Theatre

GHOSTS (Mrs Alving) Stephen Unwin Rose Theatre Kingston, English Touring Theatre
METAMORPHOSIS (Lucy Samsa) David Farr Lyric Hammersmith/BAM New York/World Tour
ACTS, SIXTY SIX BOOKS (Actor 1) Gbolahan Obisesan Bush Theatre
KING LEAR (Goneril) David Farr RSC / New York
THE WINTER’S TALE (Hermione) David Farr RSC / New York
THE LUCKY ONES (Lisa Pendry) Matthew Lloyd Hampstead Theatre
KING JOHN (Constance) Gregory Doran RSC
CUCKOOS (Beatrice) Peter Hall National Theatre / Gate Theatre
TALK OF THE CITY (Isobel) Stephen Poliakoff RSC Swan Theatre / Young Vic
EXQUISITE SISTER (Dorothy Wordsworth) Simon Usher West Yorkshire Playhouse/Edinburgh Festival
AS YOU LIKE IT (Rosalind) Stephen Unwin English Touring Theatre
A DOLL’S HOUSE (Nora) Stephen Unwin English Touring Theatre – TMA Best Actress Award
TRIOS (The Woman) Simon Usher Riverside Studios
NOT FADE AWAY (Frances) Simon Usher Bush Theatre
TRELAWNEY OF THE WELLS (Avonia Bunn) Trevor Nunn Tour / West End
THE BLUE ANGEL (Lola) Trevor Nunn RSC / West End – Laurence Olivier Nomination Best Actress in Musical
MEASURE FOR MEASURE (Mariana) Trevor Nunn RSC
THE WINTER’S TALE (The Clown) Simon Usher Leicester Haymarket
THE SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL (Lady Teazle) Phyllida Lloyd Manchester Royal Exchange
DON GIOVANNI (Zerlina) Nick Broadhurst London Music Theatre, Greenwich
THE HOUSE OF BLUE LEAVES (Corinna Stroller) Nick Hamm Lilian Baylis Studio
BREL (The Woman) Bill Bryden Donmar Warehouse
INSIGNIFICANCE (The Actress) Jonathan Miller Liverpool Playhouse
CABARET (In French) (Sally Bowles) Jerome Savery Theatre Mogador, Paris
CABARET (Sally Bowles) Gillian Lynne Strand, West End
ME, MYSELF & I (Woman 1) Alan Ayckbourn National Theatre
A CHORUS OF DISAPPROVAL (Linda) Alan Ayckbourn National Theatre
SHE STOOPS TO CONQUER (Constance) Giles Block National Theatre
JEAN SEBERG (Jean Seberg) Peter Hall National Theatre
THE RIVALS (Lydia Languish) Michael Meacham Leicester Haymarket
EVITA (Original Production) (The Mistress) Hal Prince Prince Edward Theatre

Other acting